Notice of privacy

GCS IMAGEN EMPRESARIAL SA. DE C.V (onwards IQ Uniforms) residing in Calle : Xola 1663. Col. Narvarte Poniente, CP: 03020, Benito Juarez, Ciudad de México, recognizes the importance of the legitimate, controlled and informed treatment of your personal data, in order to guarantee your right to privacy and informational self-determination.

This Privacy Notice, corresponding to the website of IQ Uniforms México (www.iquniforms.com.mx),is made known to you so that you know the practices of IQ Uniforms by treating - obtaining, using, disclosing or storing your personal data.

 

What personal data do we collect?

Some of the personal data that may be collected are:

Name

-Activity (turn).

-Postal address

-Tax residence.

-Review and collection address.

-Federal Register of Marriages.

-Email address.

-Landline and / or cell phone number.

-Name of the legal representative, (if applicable).

-Signature of the legal representative, (if applicable).

-Name of the payment manager.

-Bank and commercial references.

-Payment information (such as credit card number or bank account number)

-Type of currency to carry out invoicing

-Information on requested credits.

 

IQ Uniforms will handle your personal data only for the time that is necessary in order to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Notice and / or in accordance with what is established by the applicable legal provisions.

 

What are the purposes and / or uses of the personal data collected IQ Uniforms?

will be used to deliver the contracted products and services, to develop and improve our services, to contact you, to communicate news regarding our products, to create and manage your account, to carry out marketing and promotional activities, to provide you with information about products and services that we consider may be of interest to you, to interrelate databases and know your profile: tastes, preferences and needs, to carry out the invoicing for the products and services purchased, to send you electronic invoices to the email provided, to manage the collection and processing of payments, to implement protection measures against possible fraudulent transactions or their identification and, in general, to comply with the proper development of our commercial and commercial relationship

Your personal data may be used for other purposes as long as said purposes are compatible with those described above and can be considered similar.

 

What communications of your personal data may be carried out?

IQ Uniforms You can share with third parties, nationals or foreigners, your personal data in order to fulfill the purposes described above. The third parties to whom IQ Uniforms may communicate your personal data are for example: other affiliated companies or subsidiaries of IQ Uniforms ; external professional advisers acting on behalf of and on behalf of IQ Uniforms ; service providers that are hired to fulfill the purposes described and that act in the name and on behalf of IQ Uniforms .

Cuando IQ Uniforms share your personal data with third parties will ensure that such third parties take the necessary measures to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal data. IQ Uniforms will require that said third parties comply with the Privacy Notice and the Privacy Policy of IQ Uniforms will prohibit them from using your personal data for a purpose other than those for which it was collected.

Likewise, IQ Uniforms You can communicate your personal data to third parties, national or foreign, independent ofIQ Uniforms , When it has the purpose of complying with a legally acquired obligation, is required by resolution or determination of the competent authority, there is an emergency situation that puts your person or property at risk or when such data communication is provided for by any Law..

To the knowledge of the foregoing, you consent that IQ Uniforms may make the uses and disclosure of your personal data as described above, except in the exceptions established by law.

How is your personal data protected?

IQ Uniforms has adopted the security, administrative, technical and physical measures necessary to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

Access to your personal data, held by IQ Uniforms , It will be limited to the people who need to have access to said information, in order to carry out the purposes identified in this Privacy Notice.

What rights and obligations correspond to the owner of the personal data?

You, as the owner of personal data, may exercise before the Department of Protection of Personal Data of IQ Uniforms , los the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, according to the following:

-Right of Access.- to be informed which of your personal data is contained in the databases of IQ Uniforms ,what they are used for, the origin of said data and the communications that have been made with them.

-Right of Rectification.- that your personal data be corrected or updated if they are inaccurate or incomplete. You will have the obligation to informIQ Uniforms

--Right of Cancellation.- that your personal data be removed from the databases ofIQ Uniforms . This request will give rise to a blocking period after which the data will be deleted.

There are cases in which the cancellation will not be possible in terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other provisions

Legales aplicables.

-Right of Opposition.- to oppose for legitimate cause the processing of your personal data by IQ Uniforms . In cases where the opposition deals with the receipt of certain communications, said communications will include the option to exit the distribution list and stop receiving them.

IQ Uniforms will make available to you the Formats to carry out requests for access, rectification, cancellation and opposition on its website: contanto@iquniforms.com.mx

 

How are changes to the privacy notice communicated?

In the event of changes or modifications to this Privacy Notice, the updated version of the Privacy Notice will be made available to you through the email you provided. The lack of opposition to the modified Privacy Notice, within 5 business days following its receipt, will be understood as acceptance and consent to the terms established therein.

 

To whom are the doubts or comments directed and to whom are the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition exercised?

If you have questions or comments or any opposition regarding the Privacy Notice or if you would like to exercise any of the rights that correspond to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we ask you to contact the Data Protection Department PersonalIQ Uniforms , through the following email address contanto@iquniforms.com.mx

  Seguridad

La seguridad y la confidencialidad de los datos que los usuarios proporcionen al contratar un servicio o comprar un producto en el sitio web de IQ Uniforms (www.iquniforms.com.mx) They will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, in such a way that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure their protection.

To verify that you are in a protected environment make sure an S appears in the navigation bar. Example:https://

However, and despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet cannot be guaranteed 100%; so once received, every effort will be made to safeguard the information.

 

Acceptance of terms

This Confidentiality / Privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions described above by IQ Uniforms , which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and IQ Uniforms . If the user uses the IQ Uniforms services, it means that they have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above.

 

Authority

If the user considers that their rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI), its website is:www.ifai.mx.

 

Use of Cookies.

What are Cookies and how are they used?

Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to your browser and are stored on your computer's hard drive and are used to determine your preferences when you connect to services on our site. We only make use of cookies when the optional form is filled out in order to facilitate filling it out, this is used only when a quote or comment is requested on our products, we also do not have the login protocol, and we do not We collect data on the browsing habits of our customers. In the case of the use of cookies, the "help" button found on the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

Last update

The IQ Uniforms Privacy Notice has been updated on November 7, 2016.